Midhmork, Iceland Page

Other names: Miðmörk

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.6589 Longitude -19.8890 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 19° 53' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168

Weather Charts


Midhmork Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midhmork Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Midhmork Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eyvindarholt (1.5 nm)
Storidalur (2.1 nm)
Stori-Dalur (2.2 nm)
Nedhridalur (2.3 nm)
Hamragardhar (3.5 nm)
Storamork (0.5 nm)
Mulakot (3.6 nm)
Hlidharendakot (3.8 nm)
Eyvindarmuli (3.7 nm)
Arkvorn (3.7 nm)
Haimuli (3.7 nm)
Hlidharendi (4.6 nm)
Sydhstamork (0.6 nm)
Saudhhusvollur (4.5 nm)
Hvammur (5.0 nm)
Nupur (5.0 nm)
Holl (5.5 nm)
Efraholt (6.2 nm)
Seljalandssel (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 3 nm N 4
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 9 nm W 227
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 17 nm S 216 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Merkjárfoss
4.2 nm N Fljótshlíð
3.5 nm SW Gljúfrafoss
3.8 nm SW Seljalandsfoss
8.1 nm S 20th meridian west
7.7 nm SE Holtsós
6.9 nm NE List of volcanoes in Iceland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:16 2016