Saudhhusvollur, Iceland Page

Other names: Sauðhúsvöllur

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.5858 Longitude -19.9195 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 63° 35' 9N Long (DMS) 19° 55' 10W Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67

Weather Charts


Saudhhusvollur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saudhhusvollur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saudhhusvollur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fitjarmyri (1.6 nm)
Seljalandssel (1.8 nm)
Seljaland (2.3 nm)
Helgusandar (2.3 nm)
Efrirot (2.1 nm)
Stori-Dalur (3.0 nm)
Nedhridalur (3.0 nm)
Storidalur (3.2 nm)
Sydhstamork (4.0 nm)
Eyvindarholt (4.0 nm)
Hamragardhar (2.8 nm)
Hvammur (1.2 nm)
Nupur (1.9 nm)
Lambhusholl (2.0 nm)
Efraholt (1.9 nm)
Vesturholt (2.2 nm)
Nyibaer (1.6 nm)
Holl (1.5 nm)
Fornusandar (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 7 nm N 7
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 6 nm W 253
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 13 nm S 225 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Gljúfrafoss
2.7 nm NW Seljalandsfoss
3.8 nm SW 20th meridian west
8.1 nm N Merkjárfoss
8.4 nm N Fljótshlíð
5.2 nm SE Holtsós
6.1 nm W Bakki Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:26 2016