Stori-Dalur, Iceland Page

Other names: Stóri-Dalur

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.6333 Longitude -19.9500 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 63° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 19° 56' 60W Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60

Weather Charts


Stori-Dalur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stori-Dalur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stori-Dalur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nedhridalur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamragardhar (1.3 nm) Storidalur (0.2 nm)
Eyvindarholt (1.1 nm)
Storamork (2.4 nm)
Hlidharendakot (5.4 nm)
Sydhstamork (1.7 nm)
Midhmork (2.2 nm)
Seljalandssel (2.1 nm)
Seljaland (1.8 nm)
Fitjarmyri (2.6 nm)
Saudhhusvollur (3.0 nm)
Nyibaer (4.1 nm)
Efrirot (3.7 nm)
Fornusandar (4.4 nm)
Helgusandar (4.3 nm)
Lambhusholl (4.9 nm)
Hvammur (3.9 nm)
Efraholt (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 5 nm N 21
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 6 nm W 227
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 15 nm S 215 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Gljúfrafoss
1.5 nm SW Seljalandsfoss
5.6 nm N Fljótshlíð
5.4 nm N Merkjárfoss
6.1 nm S 20th meridian west
6.8 nm SW Bakki Airport
7.5 nm SE Holtsós


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:35 2016