Hamragardhar, Iceland Page

Other names: Hamragarðar

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.6202 Longitude -19.9893 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 63° 37' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 59' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hamragardhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamragardhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamragardhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalssel (2.1 nm)
Borgareyrar (2.0 nm)
Steinmodharbaer (2.4 nm)
Holmabaeir (2.5 nm)
Eyvindarholt (2.3 nm)
Midhkot (5.8 nm)
Amundakot (5.8 nm)
Nedhridalur (1.3 nm)
Stori-Dalur (1.3 nm)
Storidalur (1.5 nm)
Sydhstamork (3.0 nm)
Seljaland (0.7 nm)
Seljalandssel (1.2 nm)
Fitjarmyri (1.8 nm)
Efrirot (2.7 nm)
Helgusandar (3.3 nm)
Fornusandar (3.6 nm)
Nyibaer (3.5 nm)
Saudhhusvollur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 6 nm N 27
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 5 nm W 225
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 14 nm S 213 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Gljúfrafoss
0.3 nm S Seljalandsfoss
5.2 nm S 20th meridian west
6.5 nm N Fljótshlíð
6.5 nm NE Merkjárfoss
5.5 nm SW Bakki Airport
10.5 nm SW Elliðaey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:35 2016