Heylaekur, Iceland Page

Other names: Heylækur

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.7325 Longitude -19.9907 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 63° 43' 57N Long (DMS) 19° 59' 27W Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Heylaekur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heylaekur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heylaekur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grjota (0.5 nm)
Arngeirsstadhir (0.6 nm)
Kirkjulaekur (1.0 nm)
Lambalaekur (1.2 nm)
Hellisholar (1.3 nm)
Kokslaekur (1.5 nm)
Ormskot (1.7 nm)
Tunga (2.1 nm)
Tumastadhir (2.0 nm)
Reynifell (4.2 nm)
Vatnsdalur (3.1 nm)
Valstryta (0.3 nm)
Deild (0.5 nm)
Thvera (0.6 nm)
Hlidharendi (1.1 nm)
Hlidharendakot (2.1 nm)
Teigur (0.2 nm)
Midhkot (1.2 nm)
Amundakot (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 3 nm E 110
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 11 nm S 200
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 20 nm S 202 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Fljótshlíð
2.7 nm E Merkjárfoss
6.7 nm S Gljúfrafoss
7.0 nm S Seljalandsfoss
12.0 nm S 20th meridian west
11.3 nm S Bakki Airport
6.5 nm W Hvolsvöllur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:19:42 2016