Valstryta, Iceland Page

Other names: Valstrýta

World:Iceland:Sudhurland
Latitude 63.7308 Longitude -19.9809 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 63° 43' 51N Long (DMS) 19° 58' 51W Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Valstryta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valstryta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Valstryta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Deild
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heylaekur (0.3 nm)
Teigur (0.4 nm)
Grjota (0.8 nm)
Arngeirsstadhir (0.9 nm)
Midhkot (1.3 nm)
Amundakot (1.3 nm)
Kirkjulaekur (1.2 nm)
Lambalaekur (1.5 nm)
Hellisholar (1.5 nm)
Kokslaekur (1.8 nm)
Ormskot (2.0 nm)
Tunga (2.4 nm)
Tumastadhir (2.3 nm)
Reynifell (4.3 nm)
Vatnsdalur (3.3 nm)
Thvera (0.4 nm)
Hlidharendi (0.8 nm)
Hlidharendakot (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIMK Small Múlakot Airport Múlakot 2 nm E 110
BIBA Small Bakki Airport Bakki 11 nm S 201
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 20 nm S 203 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Fljótshlíð
2.4 nm E Merkjárfoss
6.6 nm S Gljúfrafoss
6.9 nm S Seljalandsfoss
11.9 nm S 20th meridian west
11.3 nm S Bakki Airport
6.8 nm W Hvolsvöllur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:26 2016