Rokata, Georgia Page

Other names: Роката,Рокъатæ,როკოთა,Роката,Рокъатæ,როკოთა

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4262 Longitude 44.0286 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 44° 1' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 297

Weather Charts


Rokata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rokata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rokata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sazeleti (1.0 nm)
Yelbakita (1.0 nm)
Chimas (2.2 nm)
Tsifgina (2.1 nm)
Chetar (2.4 nm)
Bordzhnis (2.8 nm)
Kroza (3.0 nm)
Koshka (2.2 nm)
Zemo-Koshka (2.3 nm)
Kvemo-Koshka (2.7 nm)
Vaneli (3.1 nm)
Voneli (0.7 nm)
Letnik Kobi (1.5 nm)
Chrdilo-Chiprani (2.8 nm)
Nazigino (2.2 nm)
Kasatikay (2.2 nm)
Chetar (2.6 nm)
Tsru (2.7 nm)
Otatykau (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 14 nm S 195
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 53 nm N 28 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 67 nm N 345 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 61 nm S 137 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 69 nm N 38 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
5.7 nm S South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
5.2 nm SW Java (town)
5.2 nm SW Java District
5.4 nm SW Buzala
5.8 nm NW Duadonastau
7.5 nm N List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:19 2016