Chimas, Georgia Page

Other names: Chimasi

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4036 Longitude 43.9898 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 43° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263

Weather Charts


Chimas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kroza (0.8 nm)
K'vemo Khvtse (1.1 nm)
Khvtse (1.7 nm)
Vuallag-Khvtse (2.0 nm)
Java (2.4 nm)
Muguti (2.6 nm)
Tsifgina (0.8 nm)
Sazeleti (1.2 nm)
Chetar (1.4 nm)
Yelbakita (1.7 nm)
Bordzhnis (2.0 nm)
Kasatikay (0.9 nm)
Nazigino (2.0 nm)
Tsru (2.1 nm)
Rokata (2.2 nm)
Chetar (1.4 nm)
Nogkau (2.4 nm)
Berkote (3.0 nm)
Al'borkau (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 13 nm S 189
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 55 nm N 29 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 68 nm N 347 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 61 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 71 nm N 38 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Java (town)
3.1 nm W Java District
3.2 nm SW Buzala
4.2 nm S South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
4.3 nm N List of lakes of South Ossetia
5.9 nm NW Duadonastau
6.4 nm S Kekhvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:59 2016