Vuallag-Khvtse, Georgia Page

Other names: Zemo-Khvtse,Verkhneye Khvtse

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4183 Longitude 43.9492 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 6N Long (DMS) 43° 56' 57E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Vuallag-Khvtse Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vuallag-Khvtse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vuallag-Khvtse Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muguti (0.6 nm)
Tontobeti (2.3 nm)
Bordzhnis (1.2 nm)
Tsagata (3.4 nm)
K'vemo Khvtse (0.9 nm)
Chetar (1.2 nm)
Tsifgina (1.5 nm)
Chimas (2.0 nm)
Yelbakita (2.6 nm)
Sazeleti (2.6 nm)
Khvtse (0.4 nm)
Java (1.2 nm)
Kroza (1.6 nm)
Ninia (2.2 nm)
Buzala (2.4 nm)
Morgo (3.0 nm)
Mskhlebi (2.8 nm)
Nogkau (3.2 nm)
Dzhria (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 13 nm S 181
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 55 nm N 31 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 67 nm N 348 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 63 nm E 134 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 71 nm N 40 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Java (town)
2.1 nm SW Java District
2.5 nm SW Buzala
3.4 nm N List of lakes of South Ossetia
4.5 nm N Duadonastau
5.6 nm SE South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
6.9 nm S Kekhvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:45 2016