Chetar, Georgia Page

Other names: Chetor

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4247 Longitude 43.9754 Altitude (feet) 4550
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 43° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 1386
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 293

Weather Charts


Chetar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chetar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khvtse (1.2 nm)
Vuallag-Khvtse (1.2 nm)
Muguti (1.6 nm)
Java (2.3 nm)
Bordzhnis (0.6 nm) Yelbakita (1.4 nm)
Sazeleti (1.5 nm)
Rokata (2.4 nm)
Nazigino (3.2 nm)
Voneli (2.9 nm)
Tsifgina (0.6 nm)
K'vemo Khvtse (1.1 nm)
Chimas (1.4 nm)
Kroza (1.6 nm)
Kasatikay (2.3 nm)
Chetar (2.8 nm)
Nogkau (3.5 nm)
Ninia (3.1 nm)
Buzala (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 14 nm S 186
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 54 nm N 30 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 66 nm N 347 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 62 nm S 135 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 70 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N List of lakes of South Ossetia
3.1 nm SW Java (town)
3.1 nm SW Java District
3.5 nm SW Buzala
4.5 nm NW Duadonastau
5.6 nm S South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
7.4 nm S Kekhvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:27 2016