Letnik Kobi, Georgia Page

Other names: Kobi,Letnik

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4188 Longitude 44.0605 Altitude (feet) 6784
Lat (DMS) 42° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 44° 3' 38E Altitude (meters) 2067
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 252

Weather Charts


Letnik Kobi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letnik Kobi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Letnik Kobi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rokata (1.5 nm)
Sazeleti (2.3 nm)
Yelbakita (2.5 nm)
Kasatikay (2.8 nm)
Chetar (3.0 nm)
Voneli (1.3 nm)
Chrdilo-Chiprani (2.3 nm)
Zemo-Koshka (2.5 nm)
Koshka (2.6 nm)
Kvemo-Koshka (2.9 nm)
Vaneli (3.0 nm)
Samkhret-Chiprani (2.9 nm)
Tsarita (3.6 nm)
Gudisi (3.0 nm) Nazigino (2.2 nm)
Tsru (2.7 nm)
Otatykau (3.4 nm)
Geri (3.9 nm)
Klarsi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 14 nm S 201
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 52 nm N 26 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 60 nm S 138 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 68 nm N 344 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 68 nm N 37 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
5.3 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
6.4 nm W Java (town)
6.4 nm W Java District
6.5 nm W Buzala
8.3 nm N List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
8.3 nm N Kabargin Oth Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:28 2016