Zemo-Koshka, Georgia Page

Other names: Zemo-Kuschita

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4605 Longitude 44.0500 Altitude (feet) 4376
Lat (DMS) 42° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 44° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 1333
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zemo-Koshka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Koshka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo-Koshka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koshka (0.3 nm)
Yelbakita (2.7 nm)
Tsifgina (4.0 nm)
Kvemo-Koshka (0.5 nm)
Tsarita (1.4 nm)
Kvemo-Bakarda (2.3 nm)
Litsi (2.5 nm)
Bagiata (2.9 nm)
Vaneli (1.0 nm)
Chrdilo-Chiprani (1.3 nm)
Samkhret-Chiprani (1.5 nm)
Badzhygata (2.6 nm)
Visto (3.0 nm)
Tlia (3.5 nm)
Voneli (1.7 nm)
Rokata (2.3 nm)
Letnik Kobi (2.5 nm)
Sazeleti (3.2 nm)
Nazigino (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 16 nm S 196
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 50 nm N 28 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 65 nm N 344 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 62 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 66 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W List of lakes of South Ossetia
5.8 nm N List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
5.8 nm N Kabargin Oth Group
5.6 nm W Duadonastau
7.7 nm N 44th meridian east
7.9 nm S South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
7.0 nm SW Java (town)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:04 2016