Kvemo-Koshka, Georgia Page

Other names: Kvemo-Kuschita,Koshka

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4673 Longitude 44.0550 Altitude (feet) 4471
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 2N Long (DMS) 44° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 1362
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kvemo-Koshka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kvemo-Koshka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kvemo-Koshka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koshka (0.7 nm) Kvemo-Bakarda (2.0 nm)
Litsi (2.1 nm)
Bagiata (2.5 nm)
Tubat (4.5 nm)
Vaneli (0.7 nm)
Tsarita (0.9 nm)
Chrdilo-Chiprani (1.3 nm)
Samkhret-Chiprani (1.3 nm)
Badzhygata (2.3 nm)
Visto (2.6 nm)
Tlia (3.1 nm)
Zemo-Koshka (0.5 nm)
Voneli (2.1 nm)
Letnik Kobi (2.9 nm)
Rokata (2.7 nm)
Yelbakita (3.2 nm)
Sazeleti (3.6 nm)
Nazigino (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 17 nm S 197
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 50 nm N 28 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 65 nm N 343 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 62 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 66 nm N 39 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm W List of lakes of South Ossetia
5.5 nm NW List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
5.5 nm NW Kabargin Oth Group
5.6 nm W Duadonastau
7.4 nm N 44th meridian east
8.4 nm S South Ossetian Autonomous Oblast
8.4 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:18 2016