Dil Amba, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Dil Āmba

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 9.7074 Longitude 39.2221 Altitude (feet) 8585
Lat (DMS) 9° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 39° 13' 20E Altitude (meters) 2616
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15438

Weather Charts


Dil Amba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dil Amba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dil Amba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nesiri (1.1 nm)
Sayadebir and Wayu (1.8 nm)
Abaya and Sakha (2.2 nm)
Rikicha (3.4 nm)
Sabo (5.1 nm)
Donji (6.1 nm)
Lench'a (3.3 nm)
Deneba (3.6 nm)
Deneba (5.0 nm)
Koremta (6.2 nm)
Sakila (2.7 nm)
Amente (3.3 nm)
Gamegna and Chancho (4.9 nm)
Welyu (5.5 nm)
Wayu Gamanya (5.8 nm)
Deyi (5.8 nm)
Dilamo (3.4 nm)
Arb Gebeya (4.2 nm)
Ilani Wabera (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 50 nm S 209 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 51 nm S 214
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 60 nm S 192
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 87 nm N 19 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm E Angolalla Terana Asagirt
8.3 nm SW Robe, Arsi
10.0 nm NE Basona Werana
12.6 nm S Abichuna Gne'a


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:31 2016