Donji, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Donjī

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 9.7233 Longitude 39.1201 Altitude (feet) 8654
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 39° 7' 12E Altitude (meters) 2637
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15784

Weather Charts


Donji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dirma Gebriel (2.6 nm)
Daleti (3.6 nm)
Usmani (4.5 nm)
Test (5.2 nm)
Roge (5.2 nm)
Lego (5.2 nm)
Deneba (3.9 nm)
Daleti (4.1 nm)
Saya Debir (4.6 nm)
Kordida (4.8 nm)
Gotet (5.7 nm)
Rikicha (2.9 nm)
Abaya and Sakha (3.9 nm)
Sayadebir and Wayu (4.7 nm)
Deneba (4.9 nm)
Nesiri (5.5 nm)
Gomora and Sabo (2.7 nm)
Sabo (4.5 nm)
Ayda and Urago (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 48 nm S 203 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 49 nm S 208
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 60 nm S 186
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 88 nm N 23 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Robe, Arsi
9.7 nm NW Ensaro
13.1 nm E Angolalla Terana Asagirt
14.2 nm NE Basona Werana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:24 2016