Rikicha, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Rikīcha

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 9.7062 Longitude 39.1654 Altitude (feet) 8464
Lat (DMS) 9° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 39° 9' 55E Altitude (meters) 2579
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15793

Weather Charts


Rikicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rikicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rikicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donji (2.9 nm)
Gomora and Sabo (4.5 nm)
Dirma Gebriel (5.1 nm)
Daleti (5.8 nm)
Deneba (3.6 nm)
Deneba (3.8 nm)
Daleti (6.0 nm)
Gotet (6.0 nm)
Abaya and Sakha (1.2 nm)
Sayadebir and Wayu (1.8 nm)
Nesiri (2.6 nm)
Dil Amba (3.4 nm)
Lench'a (5.6 nm)
Sakila (5.7 nm)
Sabo (3.1 nm)
Dilamo (3.4 nm)
Arb Gebeya (4.5 nm)
Ayda and Urago (4.6 nm)
Robe (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 48 nm S 206 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 49 nm S 211
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 60 nm S 189
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 88 nm N 21 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Robe, Arsi
10.2 nm E Angolalla Terana Asagirt
12.4 nm NW Ensaro
12.5 nm NE Basona Werana
13.3 nm S Abichuna Gne'a


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:31 2016