Wayu Gamanya, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Uaiu,Waiu,Wayu

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 9.7691 Longitude 39.2973 Altitude (feet) 8802
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 9N Long (DMS) 39° 17' 50E Altitude (meters) 2682
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17738

Weather Charts


Wayu Gamanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayu Gamanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wayu Gamanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gamegna and Chancho (0.9 nm)
Koremta (2.8 nm)
Sakila (3.1 nm)
Lench'a (3.2 nm)
Dil Amba (5.8 nm)
Achekorer (2.0 nm)
Tarater (3.1 nm)
Bilny Anfar Washa (4.1 nm)
Dawo (4.5 nm)
Merere K'ola (4.8 nm)
Weryo (2.9 nm)
Moye (4.2 nm)
Dara (4.4 nm)
Cardega (5.0 nm)
Welyu (2.2 nm)
Gamanya (3.0 nm)
Amente (3.8 nm)
Deyi (4.1 nm)
Gamodey (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 55 nm S 211 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 57 nm S 216
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 65 nm S 195
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 82 nm N 17 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Basona Werana
6.5 nm S Angolalla Terana Asagirt
14.0 nm SW Robe, Arsi
14.9 nm N Mofar River
14.9 nm SE Debre Berhan University
14.9 nm E Debre Berhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:54 2016