Amente, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Āmentē

World:Ethiopia:Oromiya
Latitude 9.7081 Longitude 39.2782 Altitude (feet) 8795
Lat (DMS) 9° 42' 29N Long (DMS) 39° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 2680
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15409

Weather Charts


Amente Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amente Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amente Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dil Amba (3.3 nm)
Nesiri (4.2 nm)
Sayadebir and Wayu (5.0 nm)
Abaya and Sakha (5.5 nm)
Sakila (2.3 nm)
Gamegna and Chancho (3.2 nm)
Lench'a (3.6 nm)
Wayu Gamanya (3.8 nm)
Achekorer (5.7 nm)
Koremta (5.7 nm)
Deyi (2.5 nm)
Welyu (2.5 nm)
Gamodey (2.8 nm)
Gamanya (3.6 nm)
Weryo (4.3 nm)
Moye (4.7 nm)
Golele (5.6 nm)
Ilani Wabera (3.6 nm)
Mendida (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAAB ADD Large BOLE INTL Addis Ababa 52 nm S 212 ASKY Airlines, Air Djibouti, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Gulf Air, Kenya Airways, National Airways Ethiopian, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Southern Air, Sudan Airways, Turkish Airlines, United Nations Humanitarian Air Service, Yemenia, flydubai
HAAL Small LIDETA Addis Ababa 53 nm S 217
HAHM QHR Medium Harar Meda Airport Debre Zeyit 61 nm S 195
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 86 nm N 17 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE Angolalla Terana Asagirt
8.2 nm NE Basona Werana
10.7 nm SW Robe, Arsi
12.6 nm S Abichuna Gne'a
14.7 nm E Debre Berhan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:41 2016