Dashashu, China Page

Other names: 大杉树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9816 Longitude 102.6330 Altitude (feet) 7883
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 37' 59E Altitude (meters) 2402
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8855

Weather Charts


Dashashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhilu Xiaoga (1.5 nm)
Lao'er (2.6 nm)
Ranjiapo (0.7 nm)
Xiahuoga Liangzi (1.1 nm)
Hongyan (1.9 nm)
Jianshan (3.0 nm)
Kanshang (3.3 nm)
Qingshan (3.3 nm)
Xiaotian (3.5 nm)
Xiaojia Pingzi (4.2 nm)
Cizhuping (4.4 nm)
Wandigu (2.0 nm)
Linzitou (3.1 nm)
Kamofang (3.2 nm)
Xincun (3.6 nm)
Damaidi (1.4 nm)
Dawanzi (1.8 nm)
Baojia Wanzi (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyakou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm S 208
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 105 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Ningnan County
13.8 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.3 nm E Qiaojia County
21.0 nm S Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:31 2016