Lao'er, China Page

Other names: 老尔,Lao’er

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9740 Longitude 102.5850 Altitude (feet) 9475
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 2887
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10087

Weather Charts


Lao'er Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lao'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lao'er Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongqi Muchang (2.9 nm) Jianshan (3.5 nm)
Bibu (5.1 nm)
Bibucun (5.1 nm)
Xiaotian (4.9 nm)
Cizhuping (5.1 nm)
Zhilu Xiaoga (1.6 nm)
Dawanzi (2.0 nm)
Xiahuoga Liangzi (2.6 nm)
Dashashu (2.6 nm)
Ranjiapo (3.0 nm)
Damaidi (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (3.5 nm)
Baojia Wanzi (4.5 nm)
Wandigu (4.6 nm)
Kanshang (5.1 nm)
Yanzifang (4.7 nm)
Taoziping (4.6 nm)
Lujiaoqing (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 64 nm N 340 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm S 207
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 106 nm S 140
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Ningnan County
16.3 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.4 nm S Huidong County, Sichuan
18.7 nm E Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:26 2016