Xiaotian, China Page

Other names: 小田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0402 Longitude 102.6400 Altitude (feet) 4386
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 25N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 1336
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xiaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cizhuping (1.5 nm)
Jianshan (1.7 nm)
Bibu (3.2 nm)
Bibucun (3.5 nm)
Xiaojia Pingzi (0.7 nm)
Qinglong (2.0 nm)
Daliang (3.0 nm)
Yufeng (3.5 nm)
Huajiao (3.6 nm)
Kanshang (0.9 nm)
Qingshan (2.2 nm)
Liushu (2.8 nm)
Huangtian (2.8 nm)
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Xiahuoga Liangzi (2.7 nm)
Ranjiapo (2.8 nm)
Wandigu (3.2 nm)
Zhilu Xiaoga (3.4 nm)
Dashashu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 54 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 88 nm S 207
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 107 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Ningnan County
14.1 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.1 nm SE Qiaojia County
17.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:39 2016