Zhilu Xiaoga, China Page

Other names: 指路小嘎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9911 Longitude 102.6080 Altitude (feet) 8467
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 2580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9384

Weather Charts


Zhilu Xiaoga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilu Xiaoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhilu Xiaoga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lao'er (1.6 nm)
Hongqi Muchang (4.3 nm)
Jianshan (2.2 nm)
Xiaotian (3.4 nm)
Kanshang (3.5 nm)
Cizhuping (3.8 nm)
Xiaojia Pingzi (4.1 nm)
Bibu (4.3 nm)
Bibucun (4.4 nm)
Xiahuoga Liangzi (1.0 nm)
Dashashu (1.5 nm)
Ranjiapo (1.6 nm)
Hongyan (2.0 nm)
Wandigu (3.2 nm)
Qingshan (4.0 nm)
Linzitou (4.5 nm)
Dawanzi (2.2 nm)
Damaidi (2.6 nm)
Baojia Wanzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm S 207
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 106 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NE Ningnan County
15.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
17.7 nm E Qiaojia County
21.5 nm S Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:18 2016