Linzitou, China Page

Other names: 林子头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9467 Longitude 102.6750 Altitude (feet) 5961
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 48N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 30E Altitude (meters) 1816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8978

Weather Charts


Linzitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linzitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linzitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojia Wanzi (1.8 nm)
Damaidi (1.9 nm)
Dashashu (3.1 nm)
Dawanzi (3.2 nm)
Kamofang (2.6 nm)
Wandigu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (2.8 nm)
Xincun (3.5 nm)
Ranjiapo (3.5 nm)
Hujia Liangzi (2.0 nm)
Xiabatian (3.2 nm)
Shangchaijiagou (3.2 nm)
Dashuigou (3.3 nm)
Aojia Wanzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoyakou (1.6 nm)
Lishuping (2.8 nm)
Dalongtan (3.3 nm)
Yanjiao (3.6 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 52 nm W 242 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 61 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 67 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm S 210
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 102 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Ningnan County
11.5 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.7 nm E Qiaojia County
19.4 nm S Huidong County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:03 2016