Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0019 Longitude 102.6970 Altitude (feet) 5055
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 1540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8384

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wandigu (1.6 nm)
Kanshang (3.0 nm)
Ranjiapo (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (3.4 nm)
Dapingzi (1.8 nm)
Qingshan (1.7 nm)
Huangtian (2.2 nm)
Liushu (2.2 nm)
Zhuanbu (2.5 nm)
Makou (3.4 nm)
Qinglongwan (1.3 nm)
Huafang (1.6 nm)
Taoziping (2.3 nm)
Aojia Wanzi (2.7 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.9 nm)
Kamofang (0.9 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (1.4 nm)
Dashuigou (3.1 nm)
Linzitou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 55 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 65 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 87 nm S 210
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 104 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Ningnan County
10.6 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.4 nm E Qiaojia County
17.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:24 2016