Dacao, China Page

Other names: 大槽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4948 Longitude 101.2400 Altitude (feet) 9245
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 41N Long (DMS) 101° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 2817
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Dacao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoluohe (1.9 nm)
Wanchang (3.6 nm)
Shangboda (4.3 nm)
Gansheng (4.2 nm)
Jinzigou (4.4 nm)
Sedelada (1.7 nm)
Baiyanzi (3.8 nm)
Mianya (4.2 nm)
Luoshuidong (4.6 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.5 nm)
Jipagou (3.1 nm)
Shizizi (4.1 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.2 nm)
Hongyanzi (1.6 nm)
Ranjiaba (2.5 nm)
Ranjiaping (2.8 nm)
Shuanghaizi (3.0 nm)
Hekanping (4.5 nm)
Kaguhe (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 25 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm E 59 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Yanyuan County
14.4 nm SW 101st meridian east
17.5 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
20.3 nm N Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:52 2016