Ranjiaba, China Page

Other names: 冉家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4563 Longitude 101.2574 Altitude (feet) 8684
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 27E Altitude (meters) 2646
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Ranjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghaizi (2.1 nm)
Luoluohe (3.6 nm)
Wanchang (4.1 nm)
Shangboda (4.3 nm)
Juekewatuo (4.4 nm)
Hongyanzi (1.1 nm)
Dacao (2.5 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.1 nm)
Sedelada (4.2 nm)
Ranjiaping (0.4 nm)
Shizizi (2.4 nm)
Jipagou (2.9 nm)
Heishan (4.2 nm)
Hekanping (2.1 nm)
Hebaping (2.7 nm)
Kaguhe (2.8 nm)
Xigou (3.6 nm)
Xigou (3.8 nm)
Xiamaidi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 26 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 71 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NE Yanyuan County
14.4 nm W 101st meridian east
16.5 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
22.7 nm N Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016