Shuanghaizi, China Page

Other names: 双海子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4479 Longitude 101.2190 Altitude (feet) 8408
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 8E Altitude (meters) 2562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Shuanghaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanghaizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangboda (2.2 nm)
Wanchang (2.3 nm)
Juekewatuo (2.3 nm)
Gansheng (3.3 nm)
Liziping (4.0 nm)
Luoluohe (2.8 nm)
Dacao (3.0 nm)
Sedelada (4.1 nm)
Ranjiaba (2.1 nm)
Ranjiaping (2.4 nm)
Hekanping (2.7 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.7 nm)
Hebaping (3.2 nm)
Xigou (4.3 nm)
Kaguhe (2.1 nm)
Xiamaidi (2.9 nm)
Xigou (3.8 nm)
Luowagou (4.1 nm)
Tuku Pingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 25 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 69 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 84 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm W 101st meridian east
14.7 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
14.2 nm NE Yanyuan County
23.0 nm N Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:04 2016