Sedelada, China Page

Other names: 色德拉达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5170 Longitude 101.2200 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Sedelada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedelada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sedelada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzigou (2.8 nm)
Dayuangendi (3.6 nm)
Gansheng (3.9 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.0 nm)
Baiyanzi (3.0 nm)
Yangwozi (4.2 nm)
Shihua (4.0 nm)
Wuseluo (4.3 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.9 nm)
Mianya (4.3 nm)
Jipagou (4.5 nm)
Luoluohe (1.7 nm)
Dacao (1.7 nm)
Hongyanzi (3.4 nm)
Wanchang (3.7 nm)
Shuanghaizi (4.1 nm)
Ranjiaba (4.2 nm)
Ranjiaping (4.5 nm)
Shangboda (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 24 nm W 273 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 66 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 83 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm E Yanyuan County
14.2 nm SW 101st meridian east
17.9 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake
18.8 nm N Muli River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016