Luoshuidong, China Page

Other names: 落水洞

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5666 Longitude 101.2116 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 60N Long (DMS) 101° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Luoshuidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshuidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luoshuidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shihua (2.2 nm)
Dashibao (2.8 nm)
Jinzigou (2.9 nm)
A'erhuopu (3.8 nm)
Maijiaping (3.8 nm)
Dayuangendi (4.5 nm)
Bagu'amo (3.9 nm)
Dawanzi (4.0 nm)
Hongka (3.9 nm)
Baiyangping (4.2 nm)
Yangwozi (1.7 nm)
Baiyanzi (2.3 nm)
Wuseluo (3.4 nm)
Heshang (4.1 nm)
Heshangcun (4.1 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.2 nm)
Sedelada (3.0 nm)
Luoluohe (4.4 nm)
Dacao (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 24 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 82 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm E Yanyuan County
15.8 nm N Muli River
15.7 nm SW 101st meridian east
20.3 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:54 2016