Heshangcun, China Page

Other names: 和尚村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6015 Longitude 101.2782 Altitude (feet) 8477
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 42E Altitude (meters) 2583
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Heshangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heshangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Heshang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongka (1.5 nm)
Yangwozi (2.4 nm)
Bagu'amo (3.7 nm)
Luoshuidong (4.1 nm)
Mianya (2.6 nm)
Chuangfang (2.8 nm)
Zhuangfang (2.9 nm)
Mosuogou (4.1 nm)
Zhongxincun (4.2 nm)
Linchang (1.5 nm)
Kuzhuba (1.9 nm)
Mubangying (3.1 nm)
Zhulinwan (4.0 nm)
Erxianpingzi (4.8 nm)
Wuseluo (1.9 nm)
Baiyanzi (3.0 nm)
Mianya (3.4 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 27 nm W 262 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 53 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E Yanyuan County
14.5 nm N Muli River
19.8 nm SW 101st meridian east
23.9 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:22 2016