Linchang, China Page

Other names: 林场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5856 Longitude 101.3000 Altitude (feet) 8441
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 8N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 2572
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshangcun (1.5 nm)
Heshang (1.6 nm)
Wuseluo (1.6 nm)
Hongka (3.0 nm)
Baiyanzi (3.0 nm)
Yangwozi (3.4 nm)
Mubangying (2.6 nm)
Chuangfang (3.5 nm)
Zhuangfang (3.6 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.6 nm)
Mianya (3.9 nm)
Kuzhuba (0.8 nm)
Erxianpingzi (4.1 nm)
Baijia (4.1 nm)
Akou (4.1 nm)
Mianya (2.4 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (4.1 nm)
Yinhe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 28 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm E 62 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 68 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 78 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Yanyuan County
15.8 nm N Muli River
20.1 nm SW 101st meridian east
23.8 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:55 2016