Mianya, China Page

Other names: 绵垭,棉垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6435 Longitude 101.2670 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Mianya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagu'amo (2.7 nm)
Dawanzi (4.7 nm)
Mosuogou (1.6 nm)
Zhongxincun (1.7 nm)
Shangshuijiancao (5.1 nm)
Zhuangfang (1.8 nm)
Chuangfang (1.9 nm)
Mubangying (3.9 nm)
Madaozi (4.1 nm)
Zhulinwan (4.3 nm)
Hongka (1.6 nm)
Heshang (2.5 nm)
Heshangcun (2.6 nm)
Yangwozi (3.9 nm)
Linchang (3.9 nm)
Kuzhuba (3.9 nm)
Wuseluo (4.4 nm)
Baiyanzi (5.2 nm)
Luoshuidong (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 27 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 72 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 79 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Yanyuan County
12.0 nm N Muli River
21.1 nm SW 101st meridian east
25.7 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:33 2016