Wangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 汪家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5180 Longitude 101.3140 Altitude (feet) 7716
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 5N Long (DMS) 101° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 2351
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Wangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuijingwan (2.1 nm)
Hongyanzi (3.9 nm)
Baiyanzi (4.0 nm)
Dacao (4.2 nm)
Mianya (2.0 nm)
Wuseluo (3.7 nm)
Linchang (4.1 nm)
Kuzhuba (4.4 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.1 nm)
Yinhe (2.5 nm)
Baijia (4.4 nm)
Zhebu'ao (4.4 nm)
Maojia Baobao (4.5 nm)
Jipagou (2.0 nm)
Qinghe (2.2 nm)
Qingshui (2.7 nm)
Shizizi (3.8 nm)
Heishan (4.0 nm)
Yangsimao Pingzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 29 nm W 272 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Yanyuan County
19.9 nm N Muli River
18.6 nm SW 101st meridian east
21.2 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:00 2016