Qinghe, China Page

Other names: 清河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4887 Longitude 101.3380 Altitude (feet) 7736
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 101° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 2357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Qinghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jipagou (2.1 nm)
Shuijingwan (4.0 nm)
Hongyanzi (4.2 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Yinhe (2.9 nm)
Mianya (4.2 nm)
Zhebu'ao (2.4 nm)
Maojia Baobao (2.7 nm)
Xiahai (3.8 nm)
Meiyu (3.9 nm)
Longquan (4.6 nm)
Qingshui (0.5 nm)
Heishan (2.0 nm)
Yangsimao Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Shizizi (2.8 nm)
Xiaohebian (3.9 nm)
Hebian (4.6 nm)
Shuitang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 30 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm S 156 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 75 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Yanyuan County
19.1 nm W 101st meridian east
22.0 nm N Muli River
21.0 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016