Baiguoshu, China Page

Other names: 白果树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7582 Longitude 105.6616 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24897

Weather Charts


Baiguoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renjiayuan (1.5 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.2 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.8 nm)
Shitizi (3.0 nm)
Pipashu (1.8 nm)
Hailuobu (2.0 nm)
Huangjinlin (2.3 nm)
Xiasanfen (3.0 nm)
Gusong (3.6 nm)
Lijiawan (3.6 nm)
Zhangba (1.2 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.3 nm)
Fengyan (2.9 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.5 nm)
Shangbanligou (2.4 nm)
Laojie (2.9 nm)
Guanpoping (3.1 nm)
Yaozhan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 31 nm S 198 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm E 106th meridian east
19.1 nm NE Gulin County
21.7 nm SW Nanzhong
25.9 nm NE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016