Gusong, China Page

Other names: 古松

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8189 Longitude 105.6600 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 36E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17490

Weather Charts


Gusong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gusong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songlinping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiasanfen (1.4 nm)
Liyuan (2.2 nm)
Liziyuan (2.3 nm)
Donggou (2.9 nm)
Fengshuiqiao (3.2 nm)
Datian (2.0 nm)
Lijiayan (2.2 nm)
Lihong (2.7 nm)
Hongchunkou (2.8 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyankou (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (1.7 nm)
Yaoshan (2.9 nm)
Xiaxigou (3.2 nm)
Pipashu (1.8 nm)
Hailuobu (2.3 nm)
Huangjinlin (2.4 nm)
Jiancaogou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 34 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 63 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 94 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm NE Gulin County
18.5 nm E 106th meridian east
23.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
22.7 nm NE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:29 2016