Jianshanzi, China Page

Other names: 尖山子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7576 Longitude 105.6080 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27145

Weather Charts


Jianshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diemayan (1.4 nm)
Yantou (2.2 nm)
Yantoushang (2.2 nm)
Gengjiayan (3.0 nm)
Goupishan (3.1 nm)
Jiancaogou (1.5 nm)
Guanjiao (1.6 nm)
Fengshuiqiao (3.0 nm)
Xiasanfen (3.3 nm)
Renjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Hailuobu (2.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.8 nm)
Pipashu (3.2 nm)
Shitizi (1.4 nm)
Tianguyan (2.0 nm)
Shangbanligou (2.2 nm)
Yaozhan (2.5 nm)
Chishui (2.4 nm)
Shadipo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 30 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 74 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SW Nanzhong
21.3 nm NE Gulin County
20.8 nm E 106th meridian east
27.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:36 2016