Shitizi, China Page

Other names: 石梯子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7345 Longitude 105.6109 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 36' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29658

Weather Charts


Shitizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianguyan (0.9 nm)
Chishui (1.8 nm)
Yantou (2.7 nm)
Yantoushang (2.7 nm)
Gaoshanpu (3.2 nm)
Gaoshan (3.3 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.4 nm)
Diemayan (2.3 nm)
Jiancaogou (2.6 nm)
Guanjiao (2.9 nm)
Hailuobu (3.4 nm)
Shangbanligou (1.1 nm)
Renjiayuan (1.7 nm)
Baiguoshu (3.0 nm)
Guanpoping (3.3 nm)
Yaozhan (1.1 nm)
Shadipo (2.1 nm)
Dawuji (2.6 nm)
Xiaogou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 29 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 68 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 74 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 89 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Nanzhong
20.7 nm E 106th meridian east
22.1 nm NE Gulin County
27.1 nm S Dafang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:21 2016