Xiaogou, China Page

Other names: 小沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6840 Longitude 105.5860 Altitude (feet) 3635
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 10E Altitude (meters) 1107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37461

Weather Charts


Xiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshanpu (1.6 nm)
Gaoshan (1.7 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.0 nm)
Shangzhaigou (3.1 nm)
Tianguyan (2.6 nm)
Chishui (2.6 nm)
Yaozhan (2.5 nm)
Shitizi (3.3 nm)
Shadipo (1.4 nm)
Yingshang (2.4 nm)
Dawuji (2.5 nm)
Xiaohe (3.0 nm)
Yanhe (3.1 nm)
Chayegou (1.3 nm)
Yangen (2.1 nm)
Nangou (3.0 nm)
Guancang (3.1 nm)
Guantianba (3.1 nm)
Liugaotian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 25 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 70 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 75 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 86 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SW Nanzhong
24.3 nm S Dafang County
22.3 nm E 106th meridian east
25.0 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:04 2016