Liugaotian, China Page

Other names: 六稿田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6395 Longitude 105.5490 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37548

Weather Charts


Liugaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liugaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjiawan (2.0 nm)
Chounigou (2.7 nm)
Songjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Xiajiatian (3.5 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.5 nm)
Gejialing (3.2 nm)
Xiaogou (3.3 nm)
Gaoshan (3.7 nm)
Gaoshanpu (3.8 nm)
Nangou (1.5 nm)
Chayegou (2.6 nm)
Yangen (2.5 nm)
Guancang (2.6 nm)
Maxinglong (2.7 nm)
Hongyan (1.4 nm)
Wanzi (1.5 nm)
Dapingzi (1.8 nm)
Dayakou (2.7 nm)
Shuitianba (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 22 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 77 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 87 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm W Nanzhong
22.1 nm S Dafang County
24.9 nm E 106th meridian east
28.3 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:47 2016