Dapingzi, China Page

Other names: 大坪子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6135 Longitude 105.5640 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36394

Weather Charts


Dapingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanzi (1.2 nm)
Hongyan (1.5 nm)
Dayakou (1.6 nm)
Panjiawan (2.7 nm)
Shuitianba (3.1 nm)
Nangou (1.5 nm)
Liugaotian (1.8 nm)
Yangen (2.7 nm)
Chayegou (3.3 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.3 nm)
Maxinglong (1.2 nm)
Guancang (2.1 nm)
Maocaoping (2.3 nm)
Liuwan (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (3.3 nm)
Guantianba (3.4 nm)
Houziqiao (2.4 nm)
Zengjia Yakou (3.1 nm)
Shabatian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 21 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 74 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 76 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 89 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Nanzhong
20.4 nm S Dafang County
24.6 nm E 106th meridian east
28.9 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:30 2016