Guancang, China Page

Other names: 官仓

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6325 Longitude 105.5970 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36807

Weather Charts


Guancang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.1 nm)
Dapingzi (2.1 nm)
Liugaotian (2.6 nm)
Wanzi (3.1 nm)
Hongyan (3.3 nm)
Yangen (1.1 nm)
Chayegou (1.9 nm)
Yingshang (2.8 nm)
Xiaogou (3.1 nm)
Guantianba (1.3 nm)
Chenjia Yakou (1.5 nm)
Yanhe (2.2 nm)
Xiaohe (2.4 nm)
Qingjiao (2.8 nm)
Lengshui (3.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.6 nm)
Maxinglong (1.6 nm)
Liuwan (2.0 nm)
Maocaoping (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 22 nm S 196 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 73 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 74 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 89 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm W Nanzhong
21.2 nm S Dafang County
22.5 nm E 106th meridian east
26.8 nm NE Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:58 2016