Zhangba, China Page

Other names: 张坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7564 Longitude 105.6840 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26867

Weather Charts


Zhangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoshu (1.2 nm)
Renjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Hailuobu (2.9 nm)
Shangbanligou (3.3 nm)
Huangjinlin (1.9 nm)
Pipashu (2.4 nm)
Lijiawan (3.3 nm)
Yaoshan (3.3 nm)
Shiyaoshan (3.5 nm)
Fengyan (1.9 nm)
Pingzishang (2.5 nm)
Yanmen (2.5 nm)
Malianbu (3.1 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.2 nm)
Fanjiashan (1.3 nm)
Laojie (2.2 nm)
Xinjie (2.5 nm)
Dashadi (3.1 nm)
Guanpoping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 31 nm S 201 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 67 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 70 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm E 106th meridian east
18.3 nm NE Gulin County
22.7 nm SW Nanzhong
25.5 nm NE List of mines in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:50 2016