Xinjie, China Page

Other names: 新街

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7171 Longitude 105.6688 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32573

Weather Charts


Xinjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangbanligou (2.1 nm)
Dawuji (2.3 nm)
Yaozhan (2.8 nm)
Shitizi (3.2 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.4 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.5 nm)
Zhangba (2.5 nm)
Renjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Laojie (1.6 nm)
Dashadi (2.1 nm)
Fanjiashan (2.2 nm)
Tiangengshang (3.1 nm)
Guanpoping (0.7 nm)
Heba (2.1 nm)
Mozitang (2.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Huoma (3.2 nm)
Huoma (3.6 nm)
Yingshang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 28 nm S 201 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E 106th meridian east
20.5 nm NE Gulin County
20.9 nm SW Nanzhong
25.9 nm S Dafang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:40 2016