Lilian, China Page

Other names: 里联

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8409 Longitude 111.3769 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23865
Mid-range map of Lilian Large range map of Lilian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuetian (2.1 nm)
Jiandong (2.7 nm)
Shigujiao (3.0 nm)
Genzhudong (3.6 nm)
Qingwan (3.6 nm)
Shaigushi (3.4 nm)
Baishui (4.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.1 nm)
Qushui (2.3 nm)
Maopo (3.9 nm)
Liping (3.9 nm)
Dongshui (4.1 nm)
Beitoumian (1.5 nm)
Huangshacun (2.2 nm)
Hengshui (2.7 nm)
Kuishuiwei (3.1 nm)
Ganhuangkeng (3.9 nm)
Longgutian (4.1 nm)
Chendong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 53 nm N 13
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 68 nm W 236 Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),Okay Airways,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Port of Maoming
24.4 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
24.5 nm SE List of coal power stations
25.5 nm E Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:44:30 2016