Hengshui, China Page

Other names: 横水

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.7954 Longitude 111.3733 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24853
Mid-range map of Hengshui Large range map of Hengshui

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhuangkeng (2.0 nm)
Shigujiao (2.0 nm)
Shangjiao (3.2 nm)
Jiandong (3.4 nm)
Huangshacun (0.6 nm)
Beitoumian (1.6 nm)
Lilian (2.7 nm)
Xuetian (3.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Kuishuiwei (1.8 nm)
Longgutian (2.9 nm)
Maopo (3.5 nm)
Chendong (1.6 nm)
Muzhugen (2.3 nm)
Jiakeng (2.4 nm)
Zhongjiandong (2.8 nm)
Shijiao (3.1 nm)
Liwu (3.5 nm)
Shantangzai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm N 12
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 66 nm W 238 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Shouchang (town)
19.1 nm SW Port of Maoming
21.7 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
22.7 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:27:41 2015