Chendong, China Page

Other names: 陈垌

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 21.7686 Longitude 111.3703 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 21° 46' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25335
Mid-range map of Chendong Large range map of Chendong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiakeng (1.1 nm)
Ganhuangkeng (2.1 nm)
Yangdipo (2.7 nm)
Shangjiao (3.3 nm)
Hengshui (1.6 nm)
Huangshacun (2.2 nm)
Shigujiao (2.8 nm)
Beitoumian (3.1 nm)
Muzhugen (1.5 nm)
Kuishuiwei (2.6 nm)
Huangmao (3.2 nm)
Longgutian (3.3 nm)
Zhongjiandong (1.3 nm)
Shijiao (1.7 nm)
Liwu (1.9 nm)
Shantangzai (2.3 nm)
Huashan (3.0 nm)
Hexin (3.1 nm)
Huangdan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 57 nm N 12
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 65 nm W 239 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SE Shouchang (town)
18.2 nm SW Port of Maoming
20.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.7 nm SE List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:51 2015