Beitoumian, China Page

Other names: 陂头面

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8185 Longitude 111.3870 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 21° 49' 7N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23204
Mid-range map of Beitoumian Large range map of Beitoumian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangshacun (1.3 nm)
Xuetian (2.8 nm)
Shigujiao (2.8 nm)
Ganhuangkeng (3.3 nm)
Jiandong (3.4 nm)
Lilian (1.5 nm)
Qushui (3.0 nm)
Sanjia (1.8 nm)
Longgutian (2.7 nm)
Maopo (2.8 nm)
Dongshui (3.0 nm)
Liping (3.1 nm)
Hewei (3.8 nm)
Hengshui (1.6 nm)
Kuishuiwei (1.6 nm)
Chendong (3.1 nm)
Muzhugen (3.3 nm)
Jiakeng (4.0 nm)
Zhongjiandong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm N 12
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 67 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 70 nm W 249
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 98 nm N 355 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SW Port of Maoming
23.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
23.1 nm SE List of coal power stations
24.6 nm E Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:05:30 2016