Xuetian, China Page

Other names: 学田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8362 Longitude 111.3398 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27126
Mid-range map of Xuetian Large range map of Xuetian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiandong (0.6 nm)
Qingwan (1.5 nm)
Genzhudong (1.8 nm)
Dacun (2.3 nm)
Wankengcun (2.6 nm)
Muchongkou (3.6 nm)
Baifenpo (3.7 nm)
Tangdu (4.0 nm)
Shaigushi (2.9 nm)
Reshuidong (3.5 nm)
Tangmian (3.8 nm)
Datianmian (4.2 nm)
Lilian (2.1 nm)
Beitoumian (2.8 nm)
Shigujiao (1.9 nm)
Huangshacun (2.4 nm)
Ganhuangkeng (3.0 nm)
Shangjiao (3.1 nm)
Hengshui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm N 15
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 66 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 68 nm W 247
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SW Port of Maoming
23.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
25.7 nm SE List of coal power stations
26.4 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:37 2016