Genzhudong, China Page

Other names: 根竹垌

Latitude 21.8528 Longitude 111.3135 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 18' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36964
Mid-range map of Genzhudong Large range map of Genzhudong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baifenpo (2.0 nm)
Muchongkou (2.4 nm)
Guidian (2.6 nm)
Shantang (2.9 nm)
Pomiandong (3.5 nm)
Reshuidong (1.9 nm)
Shaigushi (2.3 nm)
Tangmian (2.5 nm)
Datianmian (3.2 nm)
Zhuling (3.7 nm)
Xuetian (1.8 nm)
Lilian (3.6 nm)
Qingwan (1.1 nm)
Jiandong (1.4 nm)
Wankengcun (2.5 nm)
Dacun (2.6 nm)
Shigujiao (3.2 nm)
Shangjiao (3.8 nm)
Tangdu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 53 nm N 17
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 65 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 67 nm W 246
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Port of Maoming
24.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
25.0 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
27.5 nm SE List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:36:38 2016